Usps.Com - Info usps.com

usps.com receives about 993,000 unique visitors and 2,482,500 (2.50 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $26,104.53/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $21,664,565.41. According to Alexa Traffic Rank usps.com is ranked number 387 in the world and 0.1986% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Raleigh, MD, 27668, United States and links to network IP address 56.0.134.100. This server supports HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - usps.com

USPS home page providing access to services, products, employment opportunities, and general agency information.
Welcome to USPS.com. Find information on our most convenient and affordable shipping and mailing services. Use our quick tools to find locations, calculate prices, look up a Zip Code, and get Track & Confirm info.
How did usps.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is usps.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
993,000
Monthly Unique Visitors:
29,790,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,482,500 (2.50 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
387 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.1986% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 86.3%89.6%88
China 2.0%1.6%2654
Japan 1.8%1.2%2041
Canada 1.7%1.1%641
United Kingdom 0.8%0.6%2191
Germany 0.5%0.4%3718
Puerto Rico 0.5%0.5%55

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tools.usps.com
71.58%35.99%1.22
usps.com
32.23%18.78%1.42
reg.usps.com
11.35%8.11%1.74
cns.usps.com
4.76%5.81%2.96
informeddelivery.usps.com
4.71%4.60%2.37
pay.usps.com
4.38%2.56%1.42
store.usps.com
3.65%5.46%3.64
postcalc.usps.com
3.59%4.50%3.04
about.usps.com
3.35%2.12%1.54
moversguide.usps.com
2.38%4.36%4.46
pe.usps.com
1.51%1.02%1.6
m.usps.com
1.44%0.84%1.4
faq.usps.com
1.29%0.56%1.1
holdmail.usps.com
0.96%0.65%1.6
search.usps.com
0.79%0.40%1.2
redelivery.usps.com
0.71%0.41%1.4
poboxes.usps.com
0.68%0.60%2.1
emailus.usps.com
0.64%0.29%1.1
managemymove.usps.com
0.51%0.21%1.0
gateway.usps.com
0.36%0.33%2.2
retail-pi.usps.com
0.34%0.24%1.8
eddm.usps.com
0.32%0.22%1.7
zh.usps.com
0.30%0.14%1.1
missingmail.usps.com
0.29%0.19%1.6
ips.usps.com
0.28%0.18%1.6
zh-tools.usps.com
0.24%0.10%1.0
onlineclaims.usps.com
0.22%0.23%2.5
dbcalc.usps.com
0.17%0.11%1.6
prodpx-promotool.usps.com
0.15%0.10%1.7
gab.usps.com
0.14%0.09%1.5
prdfaq-f2.usps.com
0.13%0.05%1.0
es.usps.com
0.13%0.08%1.6
es-tools.usps.com
0.10%0.06%1.3
pwim.usps.com
0.02%0.20%25
OTHER
0%0.42%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush usps.com
Domain:
  usps.com
Rank:
  90
Organic Keywords:
  873,751
Organic Traffic:
  25,041,142
Organic Cost:
  $12,977,456.00
Adwords Keywords:
  16,963
Adwords Traffic:
  318,491
Adwords Cost:
  $173,892.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
19,373
Total Backlinks:
  6,259,024
Follow Links:
  2,968,555
Nofollow Links:
  3,290,469
Referring Domains:
  52,750
Referring IPs:
  45,748

How socially engaged is usps.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  924
Stumbles:
  388
Buffer:
  73
Pins:
  0

How much usps.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$26,104.53
Monthly Revenue:
$783,135.90
Yearly Revenue:
$9,528,153.45
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,224,320$25,512.95
Canada 27,308$191.43
China 39,720$122.73
Japan 29,790$95.33
United Kingdom 14,895$92.80
Germany 9,930$47.96
Puerto Rico 12,413$41.33

How much money do usps.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$4,689.83
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$140,694.77
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,711,786.42
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
419,145
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
12,574,359
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
152,988,035
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 400,378$4,592.33
Canada 6,827$47.86
China 5,164$15.96
United Kingdom 2,383$14.85
Germany 2,880$13.91
Japan 894$2.86
Puerto Rico 621$2.07

How much is usps.com worth?

Website Value:
$21,664,565.41

Where is usps.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
56.0.134.100
ASN:
AS5774 
ISP:
United States Postal Service. 
Server Location:
Raleigh
MD
27668
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 56.0.134.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does usps.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1498 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://usps.com/
http://www.usps.com/
https://m.usps.com/
https://m.usps.com/m/Home

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 4 blocking script resources and 8 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.usps.com/m/js/libs/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/lib/script/modernizr/modernizr.js
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/lib/script/requirejs/require.js
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/script/header-init-mobile.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/globals.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/dialog.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/embedded.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/header.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/menu.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/modal.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/index.css
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/css/header-mobile-sb.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://health.foresee.com/ (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/images/alert-sprite@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/images/usps_mobile_white_twist_arrow_@2x.png (expiration not specified)
https://www.googletagmanager.com/gtm.js?id=GTM-MVCC8H (15 minutes)
https://www.google-***ytics.com/***ytics.js (2 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/code/19.5.0/fs.feedback.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/code/19.5.0/fs.frame.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/code/19.5.0/fs.gateway.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/code/19.5.0/fs.record.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/code/19.5.0/fs.survey.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/code/19.5.0/fs.trigger.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/code/19.5.0/fs.trueconversion.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/code/19.5.0/fs.utils.js (4 hours)
https://gateway.foresee.com/sites/usps/production/gateway.min.js (4 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/submodal.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/expander.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/embedded.css (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/lib/script/requirejs/require.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/css/header-mobile-sb.css (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/lib/script/resize-manager.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/lib/script/modernizr/modernizr.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/modal.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/header.css (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/js/libs/jquery-1.11.0.min.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/menu.css (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/app.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/dialog.css (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/modal.css (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/lib/script/helpers.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/script/header-init-mobile.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/menu.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/form/selectmenu.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/index.css (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/lib/script/jquery/dist/jquery.min.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/lib/script/require-jquery.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/reminder.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/script/search.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/form/text-input.js (10.8 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/form/add-from-contacts.js (10.9 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/js/home.js (10.9 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/metrics/metrics-all.js (10.9 hours)
https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/script/headeralert.js (10.9 hours)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/globals.css (10.9 hours)

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 862B (72% reduction).

Compressing https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/images/usps_mobile_white_twist_arrow_@2x.png could save 862B (72% reduction).

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 747B (23% reduction).

Minifying https://m.usps.com/global-elements/header/css/header-mobile-sb.css could save 747B (23% reduction) after compression.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 573B (***% reduction).

Compressing https://health.foresee.com/ could save 573B (***% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="#" class="alert-toggle"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about minifying JavaScript.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

usps.com supports HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...
Common Name: *.usps.com
Organization: United States Postal Service, OU=Telecom EIR:4394, OU=Hosted by United States Postal Service, OU=Enterprise SSL Pro Wildcard
Location: Eagan/street=2825 Lone Oak Parkway, MN, US/postalCode=55121
Issuer: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Valid from: Aug 10 00:00:00 2017 GMT
Valid until: Aug 10 23:59:59 2018 GMT
Authority: Is not a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Organization Validation Secure Server CA
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Valid from: Feb 12 00:00:00 2014 GMT
Valid until: Feb 11 23:59:59 2029 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 2048 Bits
Common Name: COMODO RSA Certification Authority
Organization: COMODO CA Limited
Location: Salford, Greater Manchester, GB
Issuer: AddTrust External CA Root
Valid from: May 30 10:48:38 2000 GMT
Valid until: May 30 10:48:38 2020 GMT
Authority: Is a CA
Keysize: 4096 Bits

Verify HTTP/2 Support

usps.com does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Site Categories (dmoz)

Independent/U.S. Postal Service

What sites are related to usps.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.usps.com/
Date: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 15:34:42 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 14:52:30 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Date: Mon, 13 Nov 2017 15:34:43 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname dns141.usps.com
Rname domainadmin.imail.usps.gov
Serial Number 516139374
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
TXT 3600
A 56.0.134.100 1086
MX gk-c-mail.srvs.usps.gov 3600
MX gk-w-mail.srvs.usps.gov 3600
NS dns141.usps.com 2191
NS dns082.usps.com 2191

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-07-10
Domain Age:
20 years 4 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: USPS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 398179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-24T09:38:11Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2018-07-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: US Postal Service
Registrant Organization: US Postal Service
Registrant Street: 4200 Wake Forest Road
Registrant City: Raleigh
Registrant State/Province: NC
Registrant Postal Code: 27668-9000
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.9195019000
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax:
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: US Postal Service
Admin Organization: US Postal Service
Admin Street: 4200 Wake Forest Road
Admin City: Raleigh
Admin State/Province: NC
Admin Postal Code: 27668-9000
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.9195019000
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax:
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: US Postal Service
Tech Organization: US Postal Service
Tech Street: 4200 Wake Forest Road
Tech City: Raleigh
Tech State/Province: NC
Tech Postal Code: 27668-9000
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.9195019000
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: DNS141.USPS.COM
Name Server: DNS082.USPS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2017-11-13T15:34:46Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for information purposes only, that is, to assist you in
obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this information available "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit
https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: USPS.COM
Registry Domain ID: 398179_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: http://networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-06-24T09:35:47Z
Creation Date: 1997-07-10T04:00:00Z
Registry Expiry Date: 2018-07-09T04:00:00Z
Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited https://icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name Server: DNS082.USPS.COM
Name Server: DNS141.USPS.COM
DNSSEC: unsigned
URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: https://www.icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last update of whois database: 2017-11-13T15:34:38Z <<<

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably necessary to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information
about or related to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you agree to abide
by the following terms of use: You agree that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or other use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You agree not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably necessary to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database contains ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.
Last update was 7 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
usps.com widget