Usps.Com - Info usps.com

usps.com receives about 1,046,500 unique visitors and 2,710,435 (2.59 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $28,711.10/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $19,443,411.58. According to Alexa Traffic Rank usps.com is ranked number 386 in the world and 0.2093% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Raleigh, NC, 27668, United States and links to network IP address 56.0.134.100.

About - usps.com

USPS home page providing access to services, products, employment opportunities, and general agency information.
Welcome to USPS.com. Find information on our most convenient and affordable shipping and mailing services. Use our quick tools to find locations, calculate prices, look up a Zip Code, and get Track & Confirm info.
How did usps.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is usps.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
1,046,500
Monthly Unique Visitors:
31,395,000
Daily Pageviews:
2,710,435 (2.59 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
386 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.2093% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 87.4%90.5%76
China 1.7%1.3%2687
Canada 1.6%1.1%554
Japan 1.5%1.1%2275
United Kingdom 0.7%0.6%2129
Australia 0.5%0.3%1244

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tools.usps.com
72.32%34.59%1.24
usps.com
34.10%19.34%1.47
reg.usps.com
10.16%7.16%1.83
pay.usps.com
5.88%3.17%1.40
cns.usps.com
4.90%5.88%3.11
postcalc.usps.com
3.93%4.68%3.09
store.usps.com
3.88%4.25%2.84
moversguide.usps.com
3.78%7.33%5.02
my.usps.com
3.32%3.15%2.45
about.usps.com
2.21%1.41%1.66
holdmail.usps.com
1.71%1.22%1.85
pe.usps.com
1.58%1.06%1.7
m.usps.com
1.41%0.78%1.4
informeddelivery.usps.com
1.36%0.85%1.6
faq.usps.com
1.25%0.52%1.1
search.usps.com
0.82%0.41%1.3
redelivery.usps.com
0.80%0.45%1.5
managemymove.usps.com
0.80%0.31%1.0
poboxes.usps.com
0.77%0.68%2.3
emailus.usps.com
0.67%0.28%1.1
gateway.usps.com
0.36%0.30%2.2
retail-pi.usps.com
0.36%0.26%1.9
eddm.usps.com
0.29%0.20%1.9
missingmail.usps.com
0.26%0.18%1.7
onlineclaims.usps.com
0.26%0.26%2.6
ips.usps.com
0.25%0.14%1.5
prodpx-promotool.usps.com
0.21%0.09%1.1
realmail.usps.com
0.21%0.08%1.1
dbcalc.usps.com
0.18%0.12%1.8
gab.usps.com
0.17%0.10%1.6
prdfaq-f2.usps.com
0.16%0.06%1.0
es.usps.com
0.15%0.08%1.5
es-tools.usps.com
0.10%0.05%1.3
pwim.usps.com
0.01%0.10%22
OTHER
0%0.44%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush usps.com
Domain:
  usps.com
Rank:
  88
Organic Keywords:
  178,032
Organic Traffic:
  19,812,435
Organic Cost:
  $12,233,324.00
Adwords Keywords:
  7,264
Adwords Traffic:
  605,241
Adwords Cost:
  $185,904.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
16,337
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is usps.com?

Facebook:
  110,227
Google +:
  3,315
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  388
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much usps.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$28,711.10
Monthly Revenue:
$861,333.00
Yearly Revenue:
$10,479,551.50
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,452,944$28,135.26
Canada 29,815$209.00
China 35,236$108.88
United Kingdom 16,263$101.32
Japan 29,815$95.41
Australia 8,131$61.23

How much money do usps.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$5,162.07
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$154,862.12
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$1,884,155.78
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
458,687
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
13,760,607
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
167,420,724
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 441,530$5,064.35
Canada 7,454$52.25
United Kingdom 2,602$16.21
China 4,581$14.15
Australia 1,626$12.25
Japan 894$2.86

How much is usps.com worth?

Website Value:
$19,443,411.58

Where is usps.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
56.0.134.100
ASN:
AS5774 
ISP:
United States Postal Service. 
Server Location:
Raleigh
NC
27668
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 56.0.134.100

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does usps.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1484 ms) 59 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Avoid landing page redirects

Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce additional delays before the page can be loaded.

Avoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

http://usps.com/
http://www.usps.com/
https://m.usps.com/
https://m.usps.com/m/Home

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 1 blocking script resources and 7 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

https://m.usps.com/m/libs/jquery-1.11.0.min.js
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/globals.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/dialog.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/embedded.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/header.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/menu.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/modal.css
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/index.css

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/embedded.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/globals.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/css/index.css (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/app.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/dialog.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/embed-detection.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/expander.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/menu.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/metrics/mobile-tealium-core.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/assets/scripts/modal.js (expiration not specified)
https://m.usps.com/m/js/home.js (expiration not specified)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/usps/main/prod/utag.js (5 minutes)
https://tags.tiqcdn.com/utag/tiqapp/utag.v.js?a=usps/main/201511092121&cb=1447145315003 (30 minutes)

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.6KiB (4% reduction).

Minifying https://gateway.answerscloud.com/usps/production/foresee/foresee_trigger.js?v=R0359E4F35A could save 976B (2% reduction) after compression.
Minifying https://gateway.answerscloud.com/usps/production/foresee/foresee_surveydef.js?v=R0359E4F35A could save ***B (20% reduction) after compression.
Optimize images
Your images are optimized. Learn more about optimizing images.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about sizing content to the viewport.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about using legible font sizes.
Size tap targets appropriately
All of your page's links/buttons are large enough for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Learn more about sizing tap targets appropriately.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about configuring viewports.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about enabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Avoid app install interstitials that hide content
Your page does not appear to have any app install interstitials that hide a significant amount of content. Learn more about the importance of avoiding the use of app install interstitials.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about minifying HTML.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  95

Site Categories (dmoz)

Independent/U.S. Postal Service

What sites are related to usps.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 301 Moved Permanently
Server: AkamaiGHost
Content-Length: 0
Location: https://www.usps.com/
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 08:48:33 GMT
Connection: close
HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Server: IBM_HTTP_Server
Accept-Ranges: bytes
Cache-Control: max-age=0
Expires: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 08:09:28 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 34852
Date: Tue, 10 Nov 2015 08:48:33 GMT
Connection: close

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 3600
SOA 3600
Mname dns141.usps.com
Rname domainadmin.imail.usps.gov
Serial Number 516139332
Refresh 3600
Retry 1800
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 56.0.134.100 3598
MX gk-c-mail.srvs.usps.gov 3600
MX gk-w-mail.srvs.usps.gov 3600
NS dns141.usps.com 2347
NS dns082.usps.com 2347

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-07-10
Domain Age:
20 years 1 months 2 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
By submitting this query, you agree to abide by these terms.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: USPS.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://networksolutions.com
Name Server: DNS082.USPS.COM
Name Server: DNS141.USPS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 26-nov-2014
Creation Date: 10-jul-1997
Expiration Date: 09-jul-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 15 Apr 2015 12:49:40 GMT <<<
Last update was 11 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
usps.com widget